Norma Miller Award – Performing Arts Showcase Level 1
Kevin Fitzhugh & Schroeder Noble
Frankie Manning Award – Performing Arts Classic Level 1
1 Jonathan Newton & Renee Reed
2 Steven Mitchell & Charnita Robinson
Pro/Am Heat
Gold Medal Winners
Dennis Higginbotham & Teresa Peele
Jerry Whitfield & Pat Russo
Dennis Higginbotham & Tekitta Williams
Marcus Calabrese & Deonna Ball
William Ruark & Dana Martin
Silver Medal Winners
Kevin Tisdale & Cynthia Williams
Mike Williams & Dana Martin
Pro/Am Solo
1 Richard Defelice & Tammy Brown
2 Anthony Jones & Susan Defelice
Slow Dance Category
1 Kevin Tisdale & Vicky Davidson
2 Victor Howard & Betty Parker
3 Steven Mitchell & Charnita Robinson
4 Marcus Calabrese & Deonna Ball
Invitational
1 Markus Smith & Deonna Ball
2 Kevin Fitzhugh & Trendlyon Veal
3 Randy Portis & Gaye Proctor
4 Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
5 Justin Spencer & Tammy Brown
6 Auraum Johnson & Tiara McCoy
7 Steven Mitchell & Joy Hunter
8 H. Demetrius Jones & Ashley Riddick
9 Victor Howard & Tia Quander
10 Gary Brown & Nera Johnson
11 James H. & McKindria Letsinger
12 Noah Amos & Julia Stewart
13 Nathan Smith & Lisa Lawson
Seasonally Chic
1 Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory
2 Steven Mitchell & Gaye Proctor
3 James H & Joy Hunter
4 Gardner Bishop & Jacqueline Wilson
4 Kevin Tisdale & Dana Martin
4 Ronald Fisher & Gina Pennington
4 Charles Moulden & Vicky Davidson
Ladies & Gents – Hand Dance – Beginner
1 Larry Berry & Terrez Hawkins
2 Gregory Bailey & Triselle Belton
3 Steven White & Quintana Brown
Ladies & Gents – Hand Dance – Advance
1 Kevin Tisdale & Leslie Mallory
2 Gary Brown & Sandra Boatwright
3 Lewis Neal & Andrea Cottrell
4 James H & Vicky Davidson
5 Stanley Joyner-Bey & Jeri Lutter
Ladies & Gents – Swing Out – Beginner
1 S Lee & Kendra Miles
2 Kenneth Rutland & April Jackson
3 David Ransom & Natasha Wilkins
4 Tyrone Mills & Iris Lancaster
Just Dance – Hand Dance – Beginner
1 Mike Williams & Cynthia Williams
2 Charles Burton & Triselle Belton
Just Dance – Hand Dance – Intermediate
1 Noah Amos & Shonna Crosby
2 Nathan Smith & Schroeder Noble
3 Kirby Parker & Vicky Davidson
Just Dance – Hand Dance – Advance
1 Markus Smith & Trendlyon Veal
2 Auraum Johnson & Deonna Ball
3 Kevin Fitzhugh & McKindria Letsinger
4 Gregory Owens & Pat Russo
4 James H & Nera Johnson
4 Lewis Neal & Gaye Proctor
Team Category
1 Smooth & Ez Dance Troupe
2 Crème de la Crème Elite Dance Troupe
3 Sugar Foot Dance Company